Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Puzzling Power 2018
10:00 AM - Adaptive Story Time
10:00 AM - Gmail Email
12:00 PM - Piecemakers Youth Chess Club
2:30 PM - Open Lab
3:00 PM - Harry Potter Extravaganza
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - LABOR DAY HOLIDAY--ALL LIBRARY LOCATIONS CLOSED
9:30 AM - Introduction to PowerPoint 2016
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Card Club
3:00 PM - Teen Council
4:00 PM - Duck Tape Wallets
4:00 PM - Movie Day
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Introduction to Excel 2016
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Elmer the Patchwork Elephant: Story and Craft
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Playtime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Introduction to Word
11:30 AM - Intro to Email
4:00 PM - Batman: Gotham's Greatest Artist
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:00 PM - Macaron Earrings
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
4:00 AM - Anime Club
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Introduction to Computers
10:30 AM - Lapsits Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
3:00 PM - Throwback Thursday Movie Time
4:00 PM - Grandparent's Day Card storycraft
4:00 PM - National Read-A-Book Day Readathon
4:30 PM - Fall Tissue Paper Wreath Story/craft Ages 4-8
4:30 PM - Very Hungry Caterpillar Pin Story/Craft
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Natural Hair Support Group
8:00 PM - Telescope Training
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Job Club for Jobseekers in Professional Careers
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
10:00 AM - Fall Chess
10:00 AM - Skyscrapers! Story and Craft (Session 1; ages 4-7)
10:30 AM - Computers Without Fear
10:30 AM - Genealogy: DNA and Family History
11:00 AM - Play Bingo at the Library!
11:00 AM - Skyscrapers! Story and Craft (Session 2; ages 8-11)
2:00 PM - Innovation Space A/V Badging Class
2:30 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
2:30 PM - Once There Was a Story Storycraft!
2:30 PM - Pocket Survival Kits
2:30 PM - Wedding Dress Mess
3:00 PM - Scotlandville Branch Book Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation Class
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - How to Watch Videos on Kanopy
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Egg Shakers, Wrist Bells and Songs Storycraft
10:30 AM - Morning Book Club
2:00 PM - Library Databases: For Homeschoolers and others
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club Mario Bros
3:00 PM - Zen Coloring
3:30 PM - Teen Film Club: Zootopia
4:30 PM - Crafty Bookmarks Story/Craft
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:15 PM - Baton Rouge Film Club
6:30 PM - Adult Crafts 2Go
7:00 PM - Introduction to Ancestry.com Library Edition
9:30 AM - Introduction to Email
10:00 AM - Compassion Rocks!
10:00 AM - Intermediate Word
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Grandparents’ Day Cards
5:00 PM - Movie Night
6:00 PM - Writers Rendezvous
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Computers without Fear
7:00 PM - Family (PJ) Storytime
7:00 PM - The Jones Creek Regional Library Historical Society Book Club
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
12:00 PM - Introduction to Finding Grants
12:30 PM - Teen Video Game Day
3:30 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Afternoon Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Introduction to Email
4:00 PM - National Video Game Day Keychains
4:00 PM - STEAM Wednesdays: Secret Codes
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
7:00 PM - Adult Creative Writing
10:00 AM - Introduction to Email
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Publisher 101
10:30 AM - Introduction to Facebook
10:30 AM - Lapsits Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Scrabble for Seniors
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
3:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Club
4:30 PM - Out The Box Coloring Group
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Master Gardener Program
7:00 PM - Jeopardy @the Library
7:00 PM - Upcycled T-Shirt Totes
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Job Club for Jobseekers in Professional Careers
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Ask-A-Lawyer
10:00 AM - Anime Matinee
10:00 AM - Fall Chess
10:00 AM - Mastering the Job Interview
10:00 AM - Natural Hair Support Group - Hair Show
10:30 AM - JOIN THE ARTSY SMARTSY BOOK CLUB!
10:30 AM - Like It Or Not Book Club
10:30 AM - Weave a Rainbow
11:00 AM - Autumn Leaves Story/Craft
11:00 AM - Pirate Scavenger Hunt: Story, Craft and Activity
12:00 PM - Piecemakers Youth Chess Club
1:00 PM - Libby and Overdrive E-Book Database and App Class
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Badging Class
2:00 PM - Why Birds Matter
2:30 PM - Anime Matinee
2:30 PM - Fall Paper Leaf Wreath Story Craft
3:00 PM - Critter Crafts for Charity
3:30 PM - Movie- Tyler Perry's Acrimony
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - The Art of Addiction: Sabotage, Sobriety, Surrender
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
11:00 AM - EBRPL Small Business Services Present: Mergent Intellect Training-POSTPONED
1:00 PM - Alzheimers Caregivers Support Group
1:00 PM - Computer Tutoring
2:30 PM - Pokemon Characters: Make and Take
3:00 PM - Teen Tech Time Keva Plank Challenge
3:30 PM - Craft Club: Painting Pages
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Natural Hair Support Group
6:30 PM - Stress Management
6:30 PM - Yoga at Bluebonnet
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
9:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
10:00 AM - Intro to Excel
10:00 AM - Introduction to the Catalog and Databases
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Card Club
2:30 PM - Pokemon Characters: Make and Take
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Clothespin Memory Board
4:00 PM - The Strongest House of All
4:30 PM - Pirate's Perfect Pet Story/Craft
4:30 PM - VR Demo
6:00 PM - Zachary Library Teen Council Meeting
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Hamilton Trivia
7:00 PM - Family (PJ) Storytime
7:00 PM - Immigration and Naturalization Records in Depth
7:00 PM - RENEW Book Club
All Day - Talk Like a Pirate Day
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Bingo for Adults
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Intro to Typing
11:30 AM - Pre-schol Storytime Ages 3-5
2:00 PM - Personal & Home Safety
2:30 PM - Pirate Hat Make & Take Ages 4-11
2:30 PM - Pokemon Characters: Make and Take
3:00 PM - International Talk Like a Pirate Day!
3:00 PM - Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Woven Bracelets
4:00 PM - A/V Badging Class
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:00 PM - Pirate Day
4:00 PM - STEAM Wednesdays: Domino Effect
4:30 PM - Notebooks by U
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - How to Start a Nonprofit Organization
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Airline Highway: History of Baton Rouge Blues
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Introduction to Facebook
10:00 AM - Mobile Device Help
10:30 AM - Lapsits Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Movie Matinee' The Express: the Ernie Davis Story
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - How to Use Facebook
2:30 PM - Pokemon Characters: Make and Take
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Recycled CD Elephant Face Storycraft
4:00 PM - Upcycled Desk Organizer
4:30 PM - High Five Book Club
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Natural Hair Support Group
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Job Club for Jobseekers in Professional Careers
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
2:30 PM - Pokemon Characters: Make and Take
10:00 AM - Wolves: Friend or Foe?
10:30 AM - Analyzing Records and Standards of Proof
10:30 AM - Fire Safety
10:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
11:00 AM - Falling Leaf Name Signs
11:00 AM - Family Legacy Recordings
11:00 AM - Lego Jr.® Story and STEAM Building Challenges
2:00 PM - Elephant Make & Take
2:00 PM - One Up Fall Prevention
2:00 PM - Woven Bracelets
2:30 PM - Disability Story Craft Program
2:30 PM - Introduction to Excel 2016
2:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Chess Club
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Newsletter : an Intermediate Microsoft Word 2016 Class
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
11:00 AM - Books and Brew: Books that have been turned into movies.
11:00 AM - EBRPL Small Business Presents: What Can the Louisiana Workforce Commission Do For Your Business?
3:30 PM - After School Anime
4:00 PM - How to Adult with Money
6:00 PM - Art Reception: Monica Santaella Valdivia
6:00 PM - Happy Birthday, Jim Henson!
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Genealogy Open Lab
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction to Word
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Introduction to Internet
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:30 PM - Aboriginal Australian Story/Craft
4:30 PM - Bookworms Book Club
5:00 PM - Community History Festival Committee meeting
6:30 PM - Anime Night
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Family (PJ) Storytime
7:00 PM - Tables : an Intermediate Word 2016 Class
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Ready, Set, Build!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Pre-schol Storytime Ages 3-5
3:00 PM - Teen Anime
4:00 PM - Intro to Excel
4:00 PM - Kokedama: Japanese Hanging Container Garden
4:00 PM - STEAM Wednesdays: Penny Batteries
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
10:30 AM - Lapsits Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Adult Coloring
4:30 PM - Out The Box Coloring Group
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Science Fiction Book Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Pirate Bingo @the Library
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Job Club for Jobseekers in Professional Careers
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Voter Registration Week at the Library
10:00 AM - Fall Chess
10:30 AM - Owl Craft
12:00 PM - Piecemakers Youth Chess Club
2:00 PM - Hero Mask Make And Take
2:00 PM - Speakeasy Writers' Workshop
2:30 PM - Flowerpot Craft
2:30 PM - Open Lab
2:30 PM - Perler Bead Keychains
3:00 PM - Breakout EDU
3:00 PM - Epic Graphics Book Club
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee