Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Puzzling Power 2018
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
9:00 AM - Library Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Stuck on the Library!
10:00 AM - End of Summer Reading Party
11:00 AM - School Bus Fun!
12:00 PM - Summer Reading Party
3:30 PM - Teen Open Mic Day
4:00 PM - Bingo
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
10:00 AM - How to Use the Library Catalog
10:30 AM - Back to School storycraft
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:30 PM - Anime Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
4:00 PM - Back To School Time
4:30 PM - Ice cream Sandwich Day
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
5:30 PM - Thursday Film Club: Good Hair
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - NOVAC Film Premier
8:00 PM - Telescope Training
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
9:45 AM - Summer Chess Tournament
10:00 AM - Saturday Morning Board Games
10:30 AM - •Like It Or Not Book Club
10:30 AM - JOIN THE ARTSY SMARTSY BOOK CLUB!
2:30 PM - Back-to-School Thinking Cap Story Craft
2:30 PM - Open Lab
2:30 PM - Teen Spa Day
3:00 PM - GSR Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Back to School Story/Craft Ages 6-9
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - Microsoft Word Resume
2:30 PM - Movie Afternoons
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club Kinect Adventures Xbox 360
3:00 PM - Zen Coloring
3:30 PM - Teen Film Club
4:30 PM - School Bus Frame Story/Craft
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Adoption and Genealogy: Finding Missing Family Members
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
9:30 AM - Introduction to PowerPoint 2016
9:30 AM - Veteran Connect Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM - ACT Practice Test Program
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
10:30 AM - "B" is for Bus
1:00 PM - Intro to Word Computer Class
2:00 PM - Introduction to Computers
2:30 PM - Movie Afternoons
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
6:00 PM - End of Summer Party
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Genealogy - Using Wills and Probate Records
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Back to School
11:00 AM - Back to School with The Kissing Hand: Story & Craft
11:30 AM - Intro to Library Catalog and Databases
12:00 PM - Movie Matinee' Same Kind of Different as Me
2:30 PM - Movie Afternoons
4:00 PM - STEAM Wednesday: Paper Engineer
5:30 PM - Threadheads Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
10:00 AM - Internet 101
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - Home and Personal Safety Demo
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
3:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Jellyfish and Friends
4:30 PM - Let's Discover Australia Story/Craft
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
10:00 AM - 3D Printer Badging Class
10:00 AM - De-Cluttering: Is Mind over Matter with Sarah Cooper
10:00 AM - Eggplant, Eggplant, Where are You?
10:30 AM - Computers Without Fear
11:00 AM - Play Bingo at the Library!
2:00 PM - How to Play Magic: The Gathering
2:30 PM - Dinosaur Lego Story and Build
2:30 PM - GUITAR STORYCRAFT
2:30 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
2:30 PM - Lego Monsters StoryCraft
2:30 PM - Washi Tape/ Duck Tape Journals
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon Movie
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation Class
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Introduction to Excel 2016
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:30 AM - Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - Books and Brew: Louisiana Little Known Stories
3:00 PM - Teen Council
3:00 PM - Teen Tech Time: Snap Circuits
4:30 PM - LEGO® Rockets
4:30 PM - Winecork Vases
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:15 PM - Baton Rouge Film Club
6:30 PM - Adult Crafts 2Go
7:00 PM - HeritageQuest and Other Online Resources
9:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
10:00 AM - Butterfly Tunnel Storycraft
10:00 AM - Create Invitations with Microsoft Publisher 2016
10:00 AM - In Stitches Morning Group
10:00 AM - Introduction to Gmail
10:00 AM - Kindness Rocks
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Emergency Preparedness
4:00 PM - Movie in the Afternoon: Moana
6:00 PM - Writers Rendezvous
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Perler Beads and Popsicles
7:00 PM - Computers without Fear
7:00 PM - Jones Creek Regional Library Historical Society Book Club
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:30 AM - Bingo for Adults
3:00 PM - Introduction to Auto Repair Databases
3:30 PM - My Best Friend
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:00 PM - STEAM Wednesdays: KEVA Creations
4:00 PM - The Traits of a Great Scientist
5:30 PM - DIY Giant Paper Flowers
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Tales from the Archives
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Facebook Basics
10:30 AM - Introduction to Powerpoint
11:00 AM - Scrabble for Seniors
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - Penguin Make-And-Take
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Back to School Bingo
4:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:30 PM - Duct Tape Accessories
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:35 PM - QUIRKY Ladies' Book Club
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Ask-A-Lawyer
10:00 AM - Intro to Internet Computer Class
10:00 AM - Kaleidoscope of Quilts 2018
10:00 AM - Scan Day
10:00 AM - The dog days of summer: Paper Dog Hand Puppet: Make & Take
11:00 AM - LEGO Robots
11:30 AM - Tetris Magnets!
2:00 PM - Speakeasy Writers' Workshop
2:30 PM - Anime Matinee
2:30 PM - How to Draw a Dragon
2:30 PM - Open Lab
3:00 PM - Epic Graphics Book Club
3:00 PM - Natural Hair Support Group
3:00 PM - Read to Nola: Therapy Dog and Reading Buddy
3:30 PM - Black Panther Fandemonium
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
2:00 PM - The dog days of summer: Paper Dog Hand Puppet: Make & Take
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - Alzheimers Caregivers Support Group
1:00 PM - Computer Tutoring
2:00 PM - The dog days of summer: Paper Dog Hand Puppet: Make & Take
3:00 PM - Bead Mosaic
3:00 PM - Intro to Computers Computer Class
3:30 PM - After School Anime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Yoga at Bluebonnet
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
9:30 AM - Introduction to Email
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Mobile Device Help
2:00 PM - The dog days of summer: Paper Dog Hand Puppet: Make & Take
2:00 PM - The Wheels on the Bus Make & Take; Ages 3-11
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Bookmark Bonanza
4:00 PM - Zipper Book Clutches
6:00 PM - 20 Something's Books You Hated Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - RENEW Book Club
7:00 PM - Researching Female Ancestors
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Watermelons: Story & Craft
11:30 AM - Intro to Word
11:30 AM - Job Search Letters
2:00 PM - The dog days of summer: Paper Dog Hand Puppet: Make & Take
3:00 PM - No-Bake Cookies
4:00 PM - Rainbow Seahorse Craft
4:00 PM - STEAM Wednesdays: Bubbleology
4:00 PM - String Pull Art
5:30 PM - Threadheads Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Welcome to Teen Sky!
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
7:00 PM - Adult Creative Writing Program
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - The dog days of summer: Paper Dog Hand Puppet: Make & Take
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
3:00 PM - Teen Game Day
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - LEGO Storycraft
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Family Tree Bingo-We are Family
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Dependable Strengths
10:00 AM - Innovation Space A/V Badging Class
10:30 AM - Fold3 Military Records
10:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
11:00 AM - Adult Coloring
11:00 AM - Dinosaurs on the loose: Story and STEAM Program
11:00 AM - Multicultural Drawing Story Craft
1:00 PM - Summertime: The 'write' time
1:00 PM - Write, Right, Rite: Creative Writing Class
2:00 PM - Welcome to Teen Sky!
2:30 PM - Newsletter : an Intermediate Microsoft Word 2016 Class
2:30 PM - Nintendo Switch Game Day
3:00 PM - Greenwell Springs Chess Clubs
3:00 PM - Perler Bead Art
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Publisher
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - Introduction to the Library's Catalog and Online Databases
4:00 PM - What Do I Read Next? Apps
4:30 PM - Bookworms Book Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:30 PM - Fairwood Awesome Bookworms
5:00 PM - Community History Festival Committee meeting
6:30 PM - Anime Night
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel
10:00 AM - Introduction to Typing
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
3:00 PM - Teen Anime
3:30 PM - I am a Poet!
4:00 PM - Ribbon-Charm Necklace
4:00 PM - STEAM Wednesdays: Spiral Art
6:00 PM - Organize Your Life!
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - 20-Somethings: Poofy Pom-Pom Pens
11:00 AM - Central Book Club
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Science Fiction Book Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee