Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Puzzling Power 2017 “The 4th of July”
10:00 AM - Cinema Saturdays
10:00 AM - Good Night Yoga
10:00 AM - Lady Liberty Hats Make & Take
10:30 AM - Bird's Nest Story Craft
10:30 AM - Bugs, Bugs, Bugs
10:30 AM - Computers without Fear
10:30 AM - Newsbank Historical Newspaper Archive
2:00 PM - Tween Time: Recycle, Repurpose, Resue!
2:30 PM - Bad Hair Day!
2:30 PM - BUILD A TRUCK!
2:30 PM - Mindful Meditation
2:30 PM - Painted Drink Bottles
3:00 PM - Aboriginal Dot Painting
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2017 “The 4th of July”
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
10:00 AM - Bugs, Bugs, Bugs!
10:30 AM - Fireworks Salt Painting
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime for 3-5 Year Olds
11:00 AM - Movie Monday
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime !
2:00 PM - Baton Rouge Astronomical Society
2:00 PM - Fireworks Salt Paintings
2:00 PM - Mary Jo Kelly, The Book Doctor
2:30 PM - Monday Movie Matinee
2:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
3:00 PM - Constellations
4:00 PM - Duct Tape Flower Pens
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Monday Movie Pajama Party
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
10:00 AM - Bloom Where You're Planted Storycraft
10:00 AM - Community Helpers Flip Book Storycraft
10:00 AM - Hampstead Stage Presents Beauty and The Beast
10:00 AM - Mike Anderson the Dulcimer Guy
10:00 AM - Nature Journal Make & Take
10:30 AM - Let's Go LEGO!
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Fairy Tale STEM: Goldilocks and the Three Bears (Session 1)
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:15 AM - Brown Bag Movie
11:30 AM - Fairy Tale STEM: Goldilocks and the Three Bears (Session 2)
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Fish and More Fish
2:00 PM - Shrinky Dink Jewelry
2:30 PM - 3 D Printer Demonstration
2:30 PM - Breakout EDU
2:30 PM - Hampstead
2:30 PM - Let's Go LEGO!
2:30 PM - Marshmallow Toothpick Construction
2:30 PM - Math Buds
2:30 PM - Math Buds
2:30 PM - Mike Anderson Dulcimer Guy
2:30 PM - POLICE HORSES ARE HERE TODAY!
3:00 PM - Balloon Rocket Cars
3:00 PM - Crafty Wednesday- Bath and Body Craft
3:00 PM - Paws for a Cause- Community service- make toys for animal shelter
3:00 PM - T-Shirt Tote Bag
4:00 PM - Paper Plane Challenge
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
10:00 AM - Build a Better World Through Stories
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Hampstead Stage Presents Beauty and The Beast
10:00 AM - Introduction to Computers
10:00 AM - Mike Anderson the Dulcimer Guy!
10:00 AM - Nature Journal Make & Take
10:00 AM - Recycled Items Flower Storycraft
10:30 AM - Bingo
10:30 AM - Build Your Own Constellation
10:30 AM - Introduction to Yoga by Fitness Design for Women
10:30 AM - LapSit Storytimes
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Say Cheese!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
1:30 PM - Robotics Smart Machines
2:00 PM - Baton Rouge Astronomical Society
2:00 PM - Dump Truck Story Craft
2:30 PM - Book Buds
2:30 PM - Decorate a Flower Pot Story & Craft
2:30 PM - Hampstead Stage Presents Beauty and the Beast
2:30 PM - Home Under the Sea Mobile
2:30 PM - Mike Anderson, the Dulcimer Guy!
2:30 PM - Paws at Work
2:30 PM - Pokken Tournament
3:00 PM - Front Yard Bikes
3:00 PM - Teen Anime & Washi Candle Holders
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
3:30 PM - Trucks to the Rescue
4:00 PM - Decorate Your Own Water Bottle
4:00 PM - Famous Structures in Paper
4:30 PM - Adult Coloring
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Persons of Interest Biography Book Club
6:30 PM - The Story Board
8:00 PM - Telescope Training
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Hampstead Stage presents Beauty and the Beast
10:00 AM - Mike Anderson The Dulcimer Guy
10:00 AM - Nature Journal Make & Take
10:00 AM - Playmakers of Baton Rouge Summer Tour
11:00 AM - Paws at Work.
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee @the Library
2:30 PM - Fun, Fun Friday -- BINGO
10:00 AM - Hampstead Stage presents Beauty and the Beast
10:00 AM - Nature Journal Make & Take
10:00 AM - Summer Chess
10:30 AM - Build Story Craft
10:30 AM - JOIN THE ARTSY SMARTSY BOOK CLUB!
10:30 AM - LIKE IT OR NOT
10:30 AM - Rockin’ Reads Book Club
11:00 AM - Music Together Movement Demonstration
2:00 PM - 20 Somethings Fandom Show and Tell
2:00 PM - 20Something DIY - Screenprinting
2:00 PM - Open Lab. Digitallearn.org
2:00 PM - Teen Chess Tournament
2:30 PM - Breakout EDU
2:30 PM - Free Dance Lesson from Louisiane Vintage Dancers
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2017 “The 4th of July”
3:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation Class
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
All Day - Community Helpers Flip Book Make & Take Craft
10:00 AM - 3D Printing Demonstration
10:00 AM - All About the Bees!
10:00 AM - Charlie the Noise Guy
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:00 AM - Hampstead performance
10:00 AM - Mike Anderson the Dulcimer Guy!
10:00 AM - The Harvey Rabbit And Friends Show
10:00 AM - The Secret of Invention Storycraft
10:30 AM - Roadwork
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime !
1:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
1:00 PM - Tri- Parish Ballet presents an enchanting ballet
2:00 PM - Baton Rouge Astronomical Society
2:30 PM - Charlie The Nosie Guy
2:30 PM - Hamstead Stage Presents Beauty and the Beast
2:30 PM - Mike Anderson, the Dulcimer Guy
2:30 PM - The Harvey Rabbit and Friends Show
2:30 PM - Under the Sea Storycraft
3:00 PM - Inside & Outside the Hive
3:00 PM - Pop Art Selfies
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Hair Loss...the Unspoken Epidemic
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Adult Coloring
7:00 PM - Introduction to Ancestry.com Library Edition
All Day - Community Helpers Flip Book Make & Take Craft
9:30 AM - Introduction to PowerPoint 2013
10:00 AM - Charlie The Noise Guy!
10:00 AM - Construction Scene Stickers Storycraft
10:00 AM - In Stitches Morning Group
10:00 AM - Introduction to the Catalog and Databases
10:00 AM - Mike Anderson The Dulcimer Guy!
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Dr. Mary Jo Kelly, The Book Doctor
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Tri-Parish Ballet Presents An Enchanting Ballet
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Boom! Science
2:30 PM - Charlie the Noise Guy
2:30 PM - Dr. Mary Jo Kelly, The Book Doctor
2:30 PM - HAMPSTEAD STAGE PRESENTS BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
2:30 PM - Harry Potter Party
2:30 PM - Mike Anderson, The Dulcimer Guy
2:30 PM - Who Are You
3:00 PM - Minute To Win It
4:00 PM - Catapults vs Wall-Builders
5:30 PM - Tuesday Film Club
6:00 PM - Baton Rouge Film Club
6:00 PM - Teen Nite: Cupcake Wars!
6:00 PM - Writers Rendezvous
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Night Time Storytime
7:00 PM - Computers without Fear
7:00 PM - Family (PJ) Storytime
7:00 PM - Historical Society Book Club
All Day - Community Helpers Flip Book Make & Take Craft
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Mike Anderson the Dulcimer Guy
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Crazy Hair Story and Craft
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tri-Parish Ballet Presents an Enchanting Ballet
11:00 AM - Fairy Tale STEM: The Gingerbread Man (Session 1)
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:15 AM - Brown Bag Movie
11:30 AM - Cool Careers: Jobs in Video Game Design and Technology
11:30 AM - Fairy Tale STEM: The Gingerbread Man (Session 2)
2:00 PM - Perler Bead Art
2:30 PM - CREATE A FAIRY TALE SCENE!
2:30 PM - Do You Know Arduino? Part 1
2:30 PM - Math Buds
2:30 PM - Math Buds
2:30 PM - Mike Anderson performance
2:30 PM - Say Cheese
2:30 PM - Tri-Parish Ballet presents an Enchanting Ballet
2:30 PM - Washer Necklace
3:00 PM - Tie Dye T-shirts
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:00 PM - Book Club Theme: Survival
4:00 PM - Truck Time: Storytime & Craft
5:30 PM - 20-somethings: Summertime Sugar Scrub
5:30 PM - Threadheads Crochet Club
6:00 PM - 20somethings 90s Trivia
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting for Beginners
6:00 PM - Rough Drafts: Rescheduled to August 9th
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Natural Hair Support Group
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
7:00 PM - Lego Night
7:00 PM - Summer Funtime Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Build a Better World Through Stories
10:00 AM - Construction paper tool belt storycraft
10:00 AM - Hampstead Stage Presents Beauty and the Beast
10:00 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:00 AM - Mike Anderson- The Dulcimer Guy!
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
10:30 AM - Foil Sculptures
10:30 AM - LapSit Storytimes
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - Baton Rouge Astronomical Society
2:00 PM - Playmakers of Baton Rouge Summer Tour
2:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Movie: Operation Avalanche
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
2:30 PM - Book Buds
2:30 PM - Drawing with Michael Verrett
2:30 PM - Hampstead Stage presents Beauty and the Beast
2:30 PM - Hexnut Bracelets
2:30 PM - Tri-Parish Ballet Presents An Enchanting Ballet
3:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Library Board budget Work Session
4:00 PM - Wii Game Day
6:00 PM - Tween Time: Cupcake Wars!
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Coffee and Conversation
7:00 PM - Digital Preservation for Personal Archives
7:00 PM - Jeopardy @the Library
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Hampstead Stage Presents Bauty and the Beast
10:00 AM - Mike Anderson the Dulcimer Guy
10:30 AM - TRI-PARISH BALLET PRESENTS AN ENCHANTING BALLET!
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee @the Library
2:00 PM - How to use Pinterest
2:00 PM - Tri-Parish Ballet Presents An Enchanting Ballet
2:30 PM - Fun, Fun Friday
9:30 AM - Ask-A-Lawyer
10:00 AM - Cinema Saturdays
10:00 AM - Color Your Own Poster
10:00 AM - Southern Ante-Bellum Plantation Records
10:30 AM - Intro to Microsoft Word
10:30 AM - Living Without Sight: How Blind People See in Other Ways
10:30 AM - Resume Seminar
11:00 AM - Computer Tutoring
11:00 AM - Saturday Morning Movie
11:00 AM - Tools Rule! Story & Craft
2:00 PM - Essential Oils Part1: Discovering the Benefits of Pure Essential Oils
2:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2013
2:00 PM - Teen Movie Day
2:00 PM - The Louisiane Vintage Dancers
2:30 PM - BUILD A FLOWER GARDEN!
2:30 PM - Perler Bead Art
3:00 PM - Scotlandville Book Club
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2017 “The 4th of July”
3:00 PM - Poetry from the Heart: Heartune Creations
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
7:00 PM - Chair Yoga
9:00 AM - Introduction to Excel 2013
10:00 AM - End of Summer Reading Party!
11:30 AM - Intro to Twitter
1:00 PM - Alzheimers Caregivers Support Group
1:00 PM - Introduction to Email
2:00 PM - Library Scavenger Hunt
2:30 PM - Raspberry Pi
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Adult Crafts 2Go
6:30 PM - End of the Summer Reading Party
7:00 PM - Adult Coloring
9:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
10:00 AM - BYOD (Bring your Own Device)
10:00 AM - End of Summer Reading Party at Carver Branch Library
10:00 AM - End of the Summer Reading Party
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel
10:00 AM - Introduction to the Library Catalog & Databases
11:00 AM - Kids' Gaming Day
1:00 PM - PomPom Pets
2:00 PM - Paper Mache Bowls Part 1
2:30 PM - Chalkboard Journals & Kaleidoscope Pens
2:30 PM - Murder Mystery Party
3:00 PM - Breakout EDU: Time Warp
3:00 PM - Videogame Day
4:00 PM - DIY Tote Bags
4:00 PM - T-Shirt Totes
6:00 PM - Science Fiction Book Club
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - End of Summer Reading Party!
7:00 PM - DNA and Your Family History
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
7:00 PM - RENEW Book Club
7:00 PM - Stitcher Mixer
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
10:00 AM - Bingo
10:00 AM - End of Summer Reading Party
10:00 AM - Free Auto Repair Information Class
11:30 AM - Cool Careers: Jobs in the Music Industry
2:00 PM - Career Speed Dating for Teens
2:00 PM - Minecraft Game Day
2:00 PM - Paper Mache Bowls Part 2
2:30 PM - Do You Know Arduino? Part 2
3:00 PM - CD Art
4:30 PM - FYA Book Club: A Court of Thorns and Roses
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - 20somethings Yoga
6:30 PM - CHILDREN'S END OF SUMMER READING PARTY!
7:00 PM - Adult Coloring
7:00 PM - Adult Creative Writing Group
7:00 PM - Grave Matters: In Search of Lost History
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - End of Summer Reading Party!
10:00 AM - Intermediate Excel 2016
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - Introduction to Facebook
2:30 PM - Sit with a Scientist!
2:30 PM - Team STEAM Club
3:00 PM - End of Summer Party!
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Makey Makey Electric Mazes
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Books-2-Movies Book Club
7:00 PM - Horror Book Club
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee @the Library
10:00 AM - Scan Day
10:00 AM - Summer Chess
10:30 AM - Mindful Crafts and Movement
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Feng Shui, An Overview with Denise DuBos
2:00 PM - Feng Shui: An Overview
2:00 PM - Open Lab. Digitallearn.org
2:30 PM - Anime Matinee
3:00 PM - Tween Graphic Novel Club
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2017 “The 4th of July”
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Publisher
10:00 AM - End of Summer Reading Party
10:00 AM - Storytelling and Writing Workshop
2:30 PM - Mosaics
5:00 PM - Subversive Cross Stitch
6:00 PM - The Women Veterans of Louisiana Presents Louisiana's Role in The American Revolutionary War
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Inspirational Book Club
6:30 PM - Summer Reading Party
9:30 AM - Introduction to Email
10:00 AM - End of Summer Reading Party Ages 3 and up
10:00 AM - Storytelling and Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Tech Toy Box
2:30 PM - Crime Lab Tour
3:00 PM - Duct Tape Wallet & Pencil Pouch
3:00 PM - EDE Adult Craft: Herb Drying Rack
3:00 PM - END OF THE SUMMER READING PARTY!
6:00 PM - Anime Portrait Drawing
6:00 PM - Teen Council Meeting
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
10:00 AM - End of the Summer Reading Party
10:00 AM - Storytelling and Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Exploring Probate Records
2:00 PM - A Taste of Asia: anime and snacks
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:30 PM - Do You Know Arduino? Part 3
2:30 PM - Teen Summer Reading Party
3:00 PM - Popcorn & a Movie (Cinderella)
4:00 PM - Computer Tutoring
5:30 PM - Threadheads Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting for Beginners
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Book Page Art and Brownies
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
9:30 AM - Aldult Cardio Line Dancing
10:00 AM - Computers Without Fear
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
11:00 AM - Central Book Club
12:00 PM - Summer Reading Party
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - Brain It On
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
3:00 PM - Mini Golf
3:00 PM - Teen Tech: Ozobots
3:30 PM - Legos and Lollipops
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Anime & Asian Snack Tasting
4:00 PM - Back-to-School Story/Craft Ages 5 -11
4:00 PM - Sharpie Tie-Dye Party
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - NOVAK Premiere Party
6:30 PM - Surf's Up BINGO
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee @the Library
10:00 AM - Louisiana Capital City Obedience Club
11:00 AM - Computer Tutoring
2:00 PM - Tables : an Intermediate Word 2013 Class
3:00 PM - Play Bingo at the Library!
3:00 PM - Saturday Movie Matinee
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2017 “The 4th of July”
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
11:30 AM - Intro to Email
2:30 PM - End of Summer Reading Party
4:00 PM - SRP Pizza Party
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club