Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Puzzling Power 2018
9:00 AM - Hot Air Balloons in Flight
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Introduction to Computers
10:00 AM - Miniature Kites: Make and Take
10:00 AM - Spring Break Movies
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Cute and Easy Spring Burlap Door Hangers
3:30 PM - Teen Film Club
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
9:00 AM - Hot Air Balloons in Flight
9:30 AM - Introduction to Email
9:30 AM - Veteran Connect Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM - Am Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - eDevice Troubleshooting
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Miniature Kites: Make and Take
10:00 AM - Storytime - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - AM Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school storytime Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Storytime - Lapsit
10:30 AM - Storytime - Preschool
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:35 AM - AM Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime - Toddler Time
2:30 PM - Atmosphere Aerial: Drones in the Sky!
2:30 PM - Introduction to Computers
2:30 PM - Journey to the Moon
3:00 PM - Rainbow Storycraft
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:30 PM - April Rainbow Story/Craft
4:30 PM - Rainbow Story/Craft Ages 4-8
6:00 PM - The Artist's Way
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Newsletter : an Intermediate Microsoft Word 2016 Class
7:00 PM - Storytime - Family Night
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
9:00 AM - Hot Air Balloons in Flight
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Miniature Kites: Make and Take
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Spring Break Movies
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:30 PM - 3-D Printing is Out of this World!
2:30 PM - Mary Poppins Sing-A-Long
2:30 PM - Spring BINGO
3:00 PM - Crafty Wednesday - DIY Crafts
4:00 PM - Bingo
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Teen Lounge
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
9:00 AM - Hot Air Balloons in Flight
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Miniature Kites: Make and Take
10:00 AM - Spring Break Movies
10:30 AM - LapSit Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Welcome Spring!
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - Bouncy Ball: Story and STEAM Program
2:30 PM - 3D Printing Fun
2:30 PM - DIY Virtual Reality Headsets
3:00 PM - Propulsion Compulsion
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - DIY Rockets
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
5:30 PM - Thursday Film Club
6:00 PM - PM Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Retro Movies
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
8:00 PM - Telescope Training
9:00 AM - Hot Air Balloons in Flight
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Miniature Kites: Make and Take
10:00 AM - Spring Break Movies
1:00 PM - TGIF Movies @the Library
9:00 AM - Hot Air Balloons in Flight
9:30 AM - Ask-A-Lawyer
10:00 AM - Scan Day
10:30 AM - Computers Without Fear
11:00 AM - Adult Coloring
11:00 AM - Rainbow Day Door Hanger Story Craft
11:00 AM - Rainbow Day Door Hanger Storycraft
12:00 PM - Computers Without Fear
1:30 PM - Jobs that Make a Difference: Serve a Term with Americorps
2:00 PM - Intro to Clothing Repair
2:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
2:30 PM - Cookies and Comics
2:30 PM - Dazzle Ships
3:00 PM - Play Bingo at the Library!
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
9:00 AM - Hot Air Balloons in Flight
3:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation Class
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Introduction to Excel 2016
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:30 AM - Morning Book Club
1:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:00 PM - Teen Council
4:00 PM - KEVA Plank Challenge
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - EBRPL Genealogist Graduation Party
9:30 AM - Introduction to PowerPoint 2016
10:00 AM - Am Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - In Stitches Morning Group
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Storytime - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - AM Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school storytime Ages 3-5
10:30 AM - Storytime - Lapsit
10:30 AM - Storytime - Preschool
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime - Toddler Time
2:30 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
3:00 PM - Computer Class:Intro to Computers
3:00 PM - Spring Scavenger Hunt
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Cherry Blossom Paintings
4:30 PM - Hidden Figures 3D Printer storycraft
6:00 PM - The Artist's Way
6:00 PM - Writers Rendezvous
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Paper Flower Corsages
7:00 PM - Computers without Fear
7:00 PM - Jones Creek Regional Library Historical Society Book Club
7:00 PM - Storytime - Family Night
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Personal Digital Archiving Open Lab
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Cherry Blossoms: Story and Craft
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:00 AM - Scrabble for Seniors
3:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
4:00 PM - Lego Junior Maker Program
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
4:30 PM - National Library Week Storycraft
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Teen Lounge
5:30 PM - Threadheads Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Resume Seminar
6:00 PM - Spring Scavenger Hunt
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Computer Class: Introduction to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Introduction to Genealogy Software and Organization
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
10:30 AM - Introduction to Facebook
10:30 AM - LapSit Storytime for Babies
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
3:00 PM - Hidden Figures - Movie screening
3:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - D.E.A.R. - Drop Everything and Read!
4:30 PM - Engineering With Paper
4:30 PM - Out The Box Coloring Group
4:30 PM - Three Billy Goat Gruff: A Stem Tale
6:00 PM - Baton rouge Film Club
6:00 PM - PM Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movies @the Library
4:30 PM - Scotlandville Teen Artists
10:00 AM - Earth Day Flower Pot StoryCraft
10:00 AM - Meet the Tutors!
10:30 AM - Artsy Smartsy Book Club
10:30 AM - Make Your Mark
10:30 AM - Resume-Writing Seminar
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Earth Day Flower Pot Story Craft
2:00 PM - Star Studded Remakes: Dream Girls
2:30 PM - Anime Matinee
2:30 PM - Cherry Blossoms
3:00 PM - Teen Art Committee
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - Alzheimers Caregivers Support Group
1:00 PM - Computer Tutoring
2:30 PM - Tabletop Gaming
4:00 PM - 3-D Printer Demo
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - Hidden Figures Book Talk
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop Demo: Robotics
6:00 PM - Yoga at Bluebonnet
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Adult Crafts 2Go
6:30 PM - Inspirational Book Club
7:00 PM - Adoption and Genealogy: Finding Missing Family Members
9:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
10:00 AM - AM Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:30 AM - AM Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Movie Matinee'-The Joy Luck Club
2:30 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Publisher 2016
3:00 PM - Paracord Bracelets
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Haiku Poem Storycraft
4:30 PM - Rainy Day Ducks Story/Craft
6:00 PM - Teen Council Meeting
6:00 PM - The Artist's Way
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - FYA: One of Us is Lying
7:00 PM - Newsletter : an Intermediate Microsoft Word 2016 Class
7:00 PM - RENEW Book Club
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Introduction To Microsoft Excel
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Computer Class: Gmail Email
11:30 AM - Intro To Typing
11:30 AM - Staffing Agencies: How They Work and What They Can Do for You
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:30 PM - See Into the Future
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Teen Lounge
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
10:00 AM - Coffee and a Movie
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:30 PM - Hidden Figures 3-D Printing Program Ages 8-11
4:30 PM - High Five Book Club
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
5:00 PM - Learn How to Sell on the Mercari App
6:00 PM - PM Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Tiny Stiches Book Discussion
6:35 PM - Quirky Ladies' Book Club
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
7:00 PM - Mindful Meditation
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movies @the Library
2:30 PM - Earth Day Make & Take Ages 3-11
10:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
11:00 AM - Robots: Story and Lego Jr.® Challenge
11:00 AM - STEMulating Demos Expo
11:00 AM - STEMulating Demos Expo
11:00 AM - Watch it Grow
1:00 PM - Galaxy Journals
2:00 PM - Authors Row 2018
2:00 PM - Paracord Bracelets
2:00 PM - Poetry Lollapalooza
2:00 PM - Star Studded Remakes: The Great Gatsby
2:00 PM - Tables : an Intermediate Word 2016 Class
2:30 PM - Poetry Dice Haikubes
2:30 PM - Up, Down, and Around
2:30 PM - Water Bottle Flowers
3:00 PM - An Afternoon of Poetry
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Publisher
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Bookworm Book Club: Fantasy Edition
12:00 PM - How to Succeed at a Job Fair
3:30 PM - After School Anime
3:30 PM - Touchdown!
4:00 PM - Diversity in Action Make and Take Puzzle
4:00 PM - Earth Day @ Pride-Chaneyville Library
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
4:00 PM - Water Bottle Flowers Craft
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - Poetry Open Mic Night
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Adult Coloring
7:00 PM - Introduction to Ancestry.com Library Edition
10:00 AM - AM Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Introduction to the Library's Online Catalog & Databases
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:30 AM - AM Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - DigitalLearn
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Diversity in Action Make and Take Puzzle
4:00 PM - DIY Stress Ball
4:30 PM - Fairwood Awesome Bookworms
6:00 PM - The Artist's Way
6:30 PM - Anime Night
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Researching Female Ancestors
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Maracas: Story and Craft
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Artists’ Wednesday: Introduction to the Basics of Drawing and Shading
3:00 PM - Teen Anime
3:30 PM - DIY Twine Orbs Decor
4:00 PM - Diversity in Action Make and Take Puzzle
5:00 PM - 20-Somethings Nintendo Switch Game Night
5:00 PM - Dia Day/ Dia de los ninos/ Day of the Child
5:00 PM - Dia Day/ Dia' de los Ninos/ Day of the Child
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Teen Lounge
5:30 PM - Threadheads Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Upcycling at Bluebonnet
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
7:00 PM - Adult Creative Writing Group
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
11:00 AM - Central Book Club
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
3:00 PM - SLIME TIME!
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Arbor Day Storycraft
4:00 PM - Butterflies and Birds
4:00 PM - Diversity in Action Make and Take Puzzle
4:30 PM - Make Noise in the Library!
4:30 PM - Out The Box Coloring Group
6:00 PM - PM Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Retro Movies
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Fly Me to the Moon Bingo
7:00 PM - Movie - Apollo 13
7:00 PM - Personal Digital Archiving
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - TGIF Movies @the Library
4:00 PM - Diversity in Action Make and Take Puzzle
4:30 PM - Scotlandville Teen Artists
10:00 AM - Computer Class: Intro to Word
10:30 AM - DIA Day
1:00 PM - Spring Flower Gardening
2:00 PM - Makin' Some Green...Slime!
2:30 PM - DIY TV Antenna
2:30 PM - Teen Movie: Jumanji - Welcome to the Jungle
2:30 PM - Tunes in the Teen Room
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
READ Week photos!
All Day - Children's Read Week!
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week- READ Photos
9:00 AM - Get Caught Reading Month
9:00 AM - Get Caught Reading Month
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
1:00 PM - Introduction to Computers
2:00 PM - National Children's Book Week - READ Photo Ages 2-11
2:00 PM - TV Turn Off Week Ages 4-11
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
4:30 PM - A Parrot Storycraft For Dia
4:30 PM - Celebrate Children-And-Reading
4:30 PM - Children’s Day: El día de los niños
4:30 PM - Dia Program - One More Bird Story/Craft Ages 4-8
4:30 PM - NASA and 3D Printing Program
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club