Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Puzzling Power 2018
All Day - Rock Star Microphone Make & Take
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Blast Off! Rocket Storycraft
10:00 AM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends Show
1:00 PM - TGIF Movies
7:00 PM - Summer Movie in the Plaza: The Lion King
10:00 AM - Caledonian Society of Baton Rouge
10:30 AM - Computers Without Fear
10:30 AM - Young Roots: Genealogy for Teens
11:00 AM - Family Time Rocks -- BINGO
2:00 PM - Nintendo Switch for Teens
2:30 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
2:30 PM - Painted Water Bottles
2:30 PM - Rock, Paper, Scissors, Shoot!
2:30 PM - ROCKING WATERCOLORS!
3:00 PM - Basic Clothing Repair
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Introduction to Excel 2016
9:30 AM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theatre’s Youth Ballet
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Big Building Fun
10:00 AM - Daisy the Reading Pig
10:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Training Take 2
11:00 AM - Lady Chops
11:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp for Teens
1:00 PM - Introduction to Email
1:15 PM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theatre's Youth Ballet
1:30 PM - Musical Monday: Stomp the Yard
2:00 PM - Bass Clef Bracelets
2:00 PM - STEM "BASKETBALL" Story/craft; Ages 9-11
2:30 PM - Daisy the Reading Pig
2:30 PM - Five Green and Speckled Frogs
2:30 PM - Lady Chops
3:00 PM - Zen Coloring
3:15 PM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theatre's AYouth Ballet
3:30 PM - Teen Film Club
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers' Workshop
9:00 AM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theatre's Youth Ballet
9:30 AM - Introduction to PowerPoint 2016
9:30 AM - Veteran Connect Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM - Combined Story Time
10:00 AM - Combined Story Time
10:00 AM - Daisy the Reading Pig, Pig Out on Reading - All Ages
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime for 3-5 year olds
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Preschoolers
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp for Teens
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Dance Dance Revolution 2.0
1:15 PM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theatre's Youth Ballet
2:00 PM - BR Astronomical Society
2:00 PM - Jazz Collage Story Craft
2:00 PM - Sound Exploration
2:30 PM - Cajun Castanets Story/Craft
2:30 PM - Daisy the Reading Pig - Pig Out on Reading
2:30 PM - Lady Chops Presents: Drum Roll Please
2:30 PM - Miniature Horses
2:30 PM - Perler Bead Key Chains
2:30 PM - Potato Beauty Pageant
3:00 PM - American Sniper
3:00 PM - Snap Circuits
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Mixed Media Journal
6:00 PM - Teen Nite: Mario Tournament
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Computers without Fear
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
10:00 AM - Baton Rouge Police Mounted Patrol
10:00 AM - Daisy the Reading Pig-Pig Out on Reading
10:00 AM - Gerald's Trunk
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Rockin' in the Library: Photo-Op and Coloring Card Activity
10:30 AM - Storytimes
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Cool Careers: Crime Scene Investigation
11:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp for Teens
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:00 AM - Visit with a Real Miniature Horse!
11:30 AM - Intro to Word
11:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime Ages 3-5
12:00 PM - Lady Chops Presents: Drum Roll Please
1:00 PM - The Water Bottle Marcara Story Craft
1:00 PM - Water Bottle Maraca Story Craft
1:15 PM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theatre's Youth Ballet
2:00 PM - Emoji Felties
2:30 PM - DAISY THE READING PIG—PIG OUT ON REDING!
2:30 PM - Lady Chops
2:30 PM - Naruto Tournament
3:00 PM - Introduction to Typing
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:00 PM - Preschool Stories and Music Celebration
4:00 PM - STEAM Wednesdays: Rube Goldberg Machines
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Teen Lounge
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Summer Cookie Decorating
9:30 AM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theater's Youth Ballet
10:00 AM - Birds of Prey
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Meet Knox the miniature Horse - not a pony!
10:00 AM - Playmakers: Rock of Pages; Ages 4-11
10:00 AM - Say CHEESE!
10:30 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Rub-A-Dub Sub
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Babies-Lapsits
11:00 AM - Book Buds
11:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp for Teens
11:00 AM - Rainbow Tambourine Story Craft
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - Baton Rouge Astronomical Society
2:00 PM - Mounted Police Horses
2:30 PM - Do You Kazoo?
2:30 PM - Life-Sized Board Games
2:30 PM - The Book Doctor
3:00 PM - Make an Impression
3:00 PM - Perler Bead Bookmarks
3:00 PM - Wings of Hope
3:15 PM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theater's Youth Ballet
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
5:30 PM - Thursday Film Club
6:00 PM - Casette Wallets
6:00 PM - Master Gardeners
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
8:00 PM - Telescope Training
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Eric Herman Presents Comical Music!
11:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp for Teens
1:00 PM - TGIF Movies
2:30 PM - Sparkly Clothespin Critters
2:30 PM - Summer Cinema at the Library
7:00 PM - Summer Movie in the Plaza: Beauty and the Beast (animated version)
9:45 AM - Summer Chess
10:00 AM - Eric Herman Presents Comical Music!
10:00 AM - The Cornerstone Harmonizers in Concert
10:30 AM - Dog Days of Summer
10:30 AM - JOIN THE ARTSY SMARTSY BOOK CLUB!
10:30 AM - LIKE IT OR NOT
11:00 AM - Gmail Email
2:30 PM - Breakout EDU
2:30 PM - Eric Herman presents Comical Music
2:30 PM - Open Lab
2:30 PM - Patches the Fire Dog
3:00 PM - Murder and Madness at the Swagga VIP Party
3:00 PM - Natural Hair Support Group
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation Class
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - Publisher
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Daisy The Reading Pig – Pig Out On Reading
10:00 AM - Eric Herman Presents Comical Music!
10:00 AM - Introduction to the Library's Catalog and Databases
10:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp
10:00 AM - Playmakers of Baton Rouge: Rock of Pages
10:00 AM - Tambourine storycraft
10:30 AM - BAK Morning Book Club
11:30 AM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theatre's: Youth Ballet
1:00 PM - Mini Disco Balls
2:00 PM - Adult Summer Camp: Board Game Day
2:30 PM - Blobfish Squish
2:30 PM - Daisy, The Reading Pig
2:30 PM - Eric Herman Presents Comical Music
2:30 PM - Hamiltunes - Hamilton Trivia & Lyric Throwdown
2:30 PM - Rainbow Loom
2:30 PM - Wings of Hope Wildlife Sanctuary
3:00 PM - Teen Art Committee Meeting
3:30 PM - Baton Rouge Ballet Theatre’s Youth Ballet
4:00 PM - : Father’s Day Gift Set Craft: Cologne, Body Wash, and Dry Rubs.
4:00 PM - Father's Day Storycraft
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - Contouring for Beginners
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Adult Crafts 2Go
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers' Workshop
7:00 PM - Movie - Ray
9:30 AM - Introduction to Email
10:00 AM - Combined Story Time
10:00 AM - Daisy The Reading Pig – Pig Out On Reading
10:00 AM - Eric Herman Presents Comical Music! Ages 3-11
10:00 AM - Flag Day
10:00 AM - In Stitches Morning Group
10:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp
10:00 AM - Playmakers of Baton Rouge Summer Tour Presents Rock of Pages
10:00 AM - The Big Wide-Mouthed Frog Story and Animal Sounds
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Preschoolers
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Jammin' Father's Day Make & Take Card
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Intro to Word
1:00 PM - Playmakers of Baton Rouge
2:00 PM - Adult Summer Camp: Rock Painting
2:00 PM - DIY Speakers and Turntable
2:00 PM - How to Use Pinterest
2:30 PM - Eric Herman presents Comical Music
2:30 PM - Leather Cuff Bracelets
3:00 PM - CD Scratch Art
3:00 PM - Dulcimer Daydream: A Delightful Diversion
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Just Dance
5:30 PM - Cool Music for a Hot Summer Night with Jemini Venture
6:00 PM - Ham Fest!
6:00 PM - School of Rock Movie Night
6:00 PM - Writers Rendezvous
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Newsletter : an Intermediate Microsoft Word 2016 Class
7:00 PM - The Jones Creek Regional Library Historical Society Book Club
10:00 AM - Adult Summer Camp: Murder Mystery Game
10:00 AM - Daisy The Reading Pig – Pig Out On Reading
10:00 AM - Eric Herman Presents Comical Music!
10:00 AM - Father's Day Rhythms
10:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Rock and Roll Musical Mobile
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Jammin' Father's Day Cards Story and Craft
10:30 AM - Living Without Sight: How Blind People See in Other Ways
10:30 AM - Storytimes
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Cool Careers: Social Media & Advertising
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime Ages 3-5
1:00 PM - Rainbow Tambourine Story Craft
1:00 PM - Rainbow Tambourine Story Craft
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Duct Tape Hair Bows
2:00 PM - Jammin' Father's Day Cards; Ages 3-5
2:30 PM - Daisy the Reading Pig
2:30 PM - ERIC HERMAN PRESENTS COMICAL MUSIC!
2:30 PM - How to Adult with Money
2:30 PM - Say Cheese!
2:30 PM - Teen Ink Art
3:00 PM - eDevice Troubleshooting
3:00 PM - Life-sized Games
4:00 PM - Healthy Teens On the Scene
4:00 PM - Lava Lamps!
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Teen Lounge
5:30 PM - Threadheads Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Black Panther
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
10:00 AM - Baton ROuge Police Mounted Patrol
10:00 AM - Breakfast Fun!
10:00 AM - Daisy the Reading Pig: Pig Out on Reading!
10:00 AM - DR. MARY JO KELLY, THE BOOK DOCTOR!
10:00 AM - ERIC HERMAN PRESENTS COMICAL MUSIC!
10:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp
10:03 AM - Introduction to Yoga by Fitness Desigh for Women
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Rock with your Wind Sock
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Babies-Lapsits
11:00 AM - Basketball Slam Jam Story/Craft
11:00 AM - Book Buds
11:00 AM - Rock of Pages
11:00 AM - Scrabble for Seniors
1:00 PM - Adult Summer Camp: Line Dancing & Chair Fitness
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Baton Rouge Astronomical Society
2:00 PM - Black Panther Fandemonium
2:30 PM - Anime Club
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
2:30 PM - Cupcake Competition
2:30 PM - Daisy the Reading Pig
2:30 PM - Eric Herman presents Comical Music!
2:30 PM - Playmakers of Baton Rouge Summer Tour - Rock of Pages
3:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club: Karaoke Fever
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - New Orleans Jazz Painting
4:00 PM - Summertime Bingo
6:00 PM - 20 Something's Board Games and Brownies
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Eric Herman Presents Comical Musco!
10:00 AM - NOVAC Film Camp
10:00 AM - PAWS AT WORK!
10:00 AM - The Havey Rabbit and Friends Show
10:30 AM - Visit With a Real Miniature Horse
1:00 PM - TGIF Movies
2:30 PM - Summer Cinema at the Library
3:00 PM - Adult Summer Camp: Throwback/Classic Movie Day
7:00 PM - Summer Movie in the Plaza: Diary of a Wimpy Kid
10:00 AM - Eric Herman presents Comical Music!
10:00 AM - Father's Day Make and Take
10:00 AM - Father's Day Make and Take
10:30 AM - Immigration and Naturalization records in Depth
10:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
11:00 AM - Family Time Rocks -- Games
11:00 AM - Play Bingo at the Library!
11:30 AM - Succulents ROCK!
2:00 PM - A/V Badging Class
2:00 PM - Movie & Munchies
2:30 PM - Karaoke Rock Band
2:30 PM - Newsletter : an Intermediate Microsoft Word 2016 Class
2:30 PM - Quilt Show
3:00 PM - Critter Crafts for Charity
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Adult Summer Camp: Karaoke
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Didgeridoo Down Under
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint
10:00 AM - Johnette Downing Presents Reading Rocks! Ages 2-11
10:00 AM - The Harvey Rabbit And Friends Show
11:00 AM - Books and Brew
11:00 AM - Buzz Harmonica Story and Craft
1:00 PM - Alzheimers Caregivers Support Group
1:00 PM - Computer Tutoring
1:15 PM - Cangelosi Dance Project***CANCELLED***
2:00 PM - Summer Film Camp
2:30 PM - Didgeridoo Doo
2:30 PM - Johnette Downing Presents Reading Rocks!
2:30 PM - Pet Rocks!
2:30 PM - Rick Kelley Presents Good Vibrations!
2:30 PM - The Harvey Rabbit and Friends Show
4:00 PM - A Program Fur Nature Lovers
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Yoga at Bluebonnet
9:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
10:00 AM - A Horse to Love
10:00 AM - Combnined Stroytime
10:00 AM - Couponing Secrets and Strategies
10:00 AM - Dideridoo Down Under
10:00 AM - Johnette Downing Presents Reading Rocks!
10:00 AM - Rick Kelly presents Good Vibrations!
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction to Word
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Preschoolers
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Teen Movie Day
2:00 PM - Baton Rouge Astronomical Society
2:00 PM - CD Art
2:00 PM - Mario Kart on the Switch
2:00 PM - Summer Film Camp
2:00 PM - Teen Escape room
2:30 PM - Alligator Castanets
2:30 PM - Didgeridoo
2:30 PM - JOHNETTE DOWNING PRESENTS READING ROCKS!
2:30 PM - Record Mirrors
2:30 PM - Rick Kelley Presents Good Vibrations!
3:00 PM - Teen Video Game Day
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Cute and Easy Summer Burlap Door Hangers
4:00 PM - Lyric Tile Art
4:00 PM - Teen Escape Room 2
4:00 PM - Twinkie Wars
6:00 PM - Teen Council Meeting
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Overcoming Divorce
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - RENEW Book Club
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
10:00 AM - Didgeridoo Down Under show
10:00 AM - Johnette Downing Presents Reading Rocks!
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - RICK KELLEY PRESENTS GOOD VIBRATIONS!
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Fishy, Fishy in the Bowl
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytimes
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Cool Careers: Beauty and Personal Care
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Intro to Email
11:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime Ages 3-5
1:00 PM - Paper roll Kazoo Story Craft
1:00 PM - Paper Roll Kazoo StoryCraft
2:00 PM - Summer Film Camp
2:30 PM - Didgeridoo Down Under
2:30 PM - Gator Castanets
2:30 PM - Johnette Downing Presents "Read Rocks"
2:30 PM - Rick Kelley Presents Good Vibrations!
2:30 PM - Smash Brothers Tournament
3:00 PM - Teen Anime
4:00 PM - Beginning Arduino
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:00 PM - Sepia Watercolors
4:00 PM - Testing: Thumb Pianos!
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Teen Lounge
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Adult Creative Writing Group
7:00 PM - Summertime Funtime Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Zen Doodle
10:00 AM - Baton Rouge Mounted Patrol
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Didgeree Doo
10:00 AM - Dr. Mary Jo Kelly, The Book Doctor
10:00 AM - Miniature Library
10:00 AM - RICK KELLEY PRESENTS GOOD VIBRATIONS!
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Rockin' Guitar Time
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Babies-Lapsits
11:00 AM - Book Buds
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause/ Book Club
1:15 PM - Cangelosi Dance Project
2:00 PM - Baton Rouge Astronomical Society presentation
2:00 PM - Summer Film Camp
2:30 PM - Crime Lab Tour
2:30 PM - Didgeree Doo; Ages 2-11
2:30 PM - Don't Play Music Next to the Zoo!
2:30 PM - Dr. Mary Jo Kelly, The Book Doctor
2:30 PM - Rick Kelly Presents Good Vibrations
2:30 PM - Teen Game Day
3:00 PM - Monsters Rock
3:00 PM - Pendulum Art
3:30 PM - Makey Makey Magic
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:30 PM - DIY Cultured Butter
4:30 PM - DIY Cultured Butter
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
6:00 PM - Coffee Can Planters
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - I'M G.O.O.D. (Getting Over Obstacles Daily)
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
7:00 PM - Mindful Meditation
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - DIDGERIDOO DOWN UNDER!
10:00 AM - Rick Kelley Presents Good Vibrations
10:00 AM - Summer Cinema at the Library
1:00 PM - TGIF Movies
1:15 PM - CANCELLED!! The Cangelosi Dance Project
2:00 PM - Summer Film Camp
2:30 PM - Rick Kelley Presents Good Vibrations!
7:00 PM - Summer Movie in the Plaza: Despicable Me 3
9:45 AM - Summer Chess
11:00 AM - Alphabet Storytime & Craft
11:00 AM - Family Time rocks -- Building Blocks
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Speakeasy Writers' Workshop
2:30 PM - Anime Matinee
2:30 PM - Capitol City Obedience Club
2:30 PM - Didgeridoo Down Under
2:30 PM - Open Lab
3:00 PM - Tween Graphic Novel Club
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
9:30 AM - Tri-Parish Ballet Presents: An Enchanted Ballet Called The Carnival
10:00 AM - Didgeridoo Down Under
10:00 AM - How to Use Facebook
10:00 AM - JOHNETTE DOWNING PRESENTS READING ROCKS!
10:00 AM - Louisiana Sinfonietta - Building Music Lovers
10:00 AM - Mini Art Book Using Recycled Paper Bags storycraft
10:00 AM - Rick Kelley Presents Good Vibrations!
10:30 AM - Rockin' in the Library
11:00 AM - Anime Your Way
11:00 AM - Tri-Parish Ballet Presents an enchanting Ballet called The Carnival..
2:00 PM - NOVAC Film Camp
2:00 PM - Rick Kelley Presents Good Vibrations!
2:30 PM - Anime Your Way
2:30 PM - Didgeridoo Down Under
2:30 PM - Goldi Rocks Storycraft
2:30 PM - Johnette Downing presents Reading Rocks!
2:30 PM - Louisiana Sinfonietta -- Building Music Lovers
2:30 PM - Tri Parish Ballet
3:30 PM - After School Anime
4:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Anime Your Way
6:00 PM - Greenwell Springs Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:30 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
10:00 AM - Didgeridoo Down Under
10:00 AM - Johnette Downing Presents Reading Rocks
10:00 AM - Space Jam
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Tri-Parish Ballet Presents an Enchanting Ballet called The Carnival.
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime for 3-5 year olds
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Preschoolers
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Toddlers
11:00 AM - Anime Your Way
11:00 AM - Didgeridoo Story and Craft
11:00 AM - Dragon Crafts
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - How to Succeed at a Job Fair
2:00 PM - Anime Your Way Art Class
2:00 PM - Arduino Sound Machine
2:00 PM - Baton Rouge Astronomical Society
2:00 PM - NOVAC Film Camp
2:00 PM - Tri-Parish Ballet Presents an enchanting Ballet called The Carnival
2:00 PM - X is for Xylophone Story/craft; Ages 2-4
2:30 PM - Decorated Cigar Boxes
2:30 PM - Didgeridoo Down Under
2:30 PM - Johnette Downing Presents Reading Rocks!
2:30 PM - Louisiana Sinfonietta-Building Music Lovers
3:00 PM - Bike Maintenance
3:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2016
3:00 PM - Paws at Work
4:00 PM - Anime Your Way
4:00 PM - Record Art
6:00 PM - Anime Your Way
6:30 PM - Anime Night
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:45 PM - D.I.Y. Podcast Demo
7:00 PM - Epic Graphics Book Club
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Tables : an Intermediate Word 2016 Class
10:00 AM - JOHNETTE DOWNING PRESENTS READING ROCKS!
10:00 AM - Lots & Lots of Jets and Planes
10:00 AM - Louisiana Sinfonietta
10:00 AM - Meet Knox, the Miniature-Not a Pony!
10:00 AM - Rick Kelley Presents Good Vibrations!
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytimes
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tri-Parish Ballet presents an Enchanting Ballet called The Carnival
11:00 AM - Cool Careers: Video Game Design and Technology
11:00 AM - PLAYMAKERS PRESENTS ROCK OF PAGES!
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime Ages 3-5
1:00 PM - Gator Castanets Story Craft
1:00 PM - GAtor Castanets Story Craft
2:00 PM - NOVAC Film Camp
2:00 PM - Ooey, Gooey Slime
2:30 PM - Food Fear Factor
2:30 PM - Johnette Downing Presents Reading Rocks!
2:30 PM - Me and My Pet Rock Story/Craft
2:30 PM - Playmakers of Baton Rouge
2:30 PM - Rick Kelley Presents Good Vibrations! Ages 4-11
2:30 PM - Teen Cardboard Automata
2:30 PM - Tri-Parish Ballet Presents The Carnival
4:00 PM - Intro to Excel
4:00 PM - Mystery Party
4:00 PM - STEAM Wednesdays: Stomp Rockets
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Teen Lounge
5:30 PM - Threadheads Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
10:00 AM - Johnette Downing presents Reading Rocks!
10:00 AM - Let's Go to Space!
10:00 AM - Majestic Watercolor Butterflies
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime for Babies-Lapsits
10:30 AM - Tri-Parish Ballet
11:00 AM - Book Buds
11:00 AM - Central Book Club
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
1:00 PM - Retro Record Art
2:00 PM - Food Fear Factor
2:00 PM - NOVAC Film Camp
2:30 PM - Alligator Castanets Story and Craft
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
2:30 PM - Dr. Mary Jo Kelly, The Book Doctor; Ages 3 & up
2:30 PM - Frozen Sing-Along
2:30 PM - Harry Potter Trivia
2:30 PM - Jazzy Painting
2:30 PM - Johnette Downing Presents Reading Rocks!
2:30 PM - Tri-Parish Ballet
3:00 PM - Your Hollywood Star
3:30 PM - CD Picture Frames
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - The Big Short
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Science Fiction Book Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - June Bug BINGO
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Summer Cinema at the Library
1:00 PM - TGIF Movies
2:00 PM - NOVAC Film Camp
2:30 PM - Summer Cinema at the Library
7:00 PM - Summer Movie in the Plaza: Moana
10:00 AM - Louisiana Capital Area Obedience Club
11:00 AM - Family Time Rocks -- Movie
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Badging Class
2:30 PM - Cookies and Comics
3:00 PM - Greenwell Springs Chess Club
3:00 PM - Origami Art
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21