Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Puzzling Power 2018
9:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
9:00 AM - Pumpkins, Pumpkins in the Jar...
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
1:00 PM - Introduction to the Internet
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
3:00 PM - Teen Council
3:30 PM - Teen Film Club: Coco
4:30 PM - Minecraft
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
7:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy Software and Organization
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Card Club
3:00 PM - Halloween Lantern Make and Take
4:00 PM - Chinese Moon Festival Lantern Storycraft
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Photography Workshop Series
7:00 PM - DNA and Your Family History
7:00 PM - Family (PJ) Storytime
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Intro to Word
11:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime Ages 3-5
12:00 PM - Movie Matinee' Ghostbusters
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:00 PM - Fall Leaves Mosaic Storycraft
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Introduction to Computers
10:00 AM - National Taco Make and Take
10:30 AM - Lapsits Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
3:00 PM - Halloween Lantern Make and Take
4:00 PM - Force of Gravity STEM Program; Ages 5-8
4:30 PM - Movable Origami Cubes
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
8:00 PM - Telescope Training
8:30 AM - Sensory Sensitivity Time at the Library
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Job Club for Jobseekers in Professional Careers
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Ask-A-Lawyer
10:00 AM - 5th Annual Baton Rouge Mini Maker Faire
10:00 AM - Meet the Tutors
10:00 AM - Scan Day
10:30 AM - Computers Without Fear
12:30 PM - Best Practices for Young and Severely Dyslexic Students
1:00 PM - Frabjous Fall: A Writers' Workshop
2:30 PM - A Scarecrow Storycraft!
2:30 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
2:30 PM - Sharktastic Storytime
3:00 PM - Mixed Media Scrapbook Art
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Fire Prevention Week Make & Take
10:00 AM - Ghost Make and Take
10:00 AM - Paper Plate Flying Dragon: Make and Take
10:00 AM - Room on the Brrom Story Craft
10:30 AM - Morning Book Club
2:00 PM - At the Old Haunted House
2:30 PM - Mini Monster Book Story Craft
3:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
4:30 PM - Candy Corn Wreath Story/Craft
5:00 PM - General Nutrition Class
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:15 PM - Baton Rouge Film Club
9:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
10:00 AM - Compassion Rocks!
10:00 AM - Fire Prevention Week Make & Take
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Paper Plate Flying Dragon: Make and Take
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Happy Fall Make & Take; Ages 3-11
3:00 PM - Halloween Lantern Make and Take
3:00 PM - Introduction to Word
3:30 PM - DIY Fall Air Freshener
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - DIY Sensory Bottles
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club -- All Things Aerial Edition
6:00 PM - Writers Rendezvous
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Family (PJ) Storytime
7:00 PM - Open Mic Tech
7:00 PM - The Jones Creek Regional Library Historical Society Book Club
4:00 AM - Junior Makers II: Skyscrapers
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Fire Prevention Week Make & Take
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Pre-schol Storytime Ages 3-5
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Paper Plate Flying Dragon: Make and Take
3:30 PM - Game Night
4:00 PM - Lego Robots
4:00 PM - Movie Day
4:00 PM - Zombie Felties
4:30 PM - Owl Story / Craft
6:00 PM - Halloween Paper Bag Haunted House Story Craft
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
10:00 AM - Fire Prevention Week Make & Take
10:00 AM - How to Use Pinterest
10:00 AM - Main Library- EBRPL’s Annual Author Illustrator Program
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
10:30 AM - Introduction to Facebook
10:30 AM - Lapsits Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Scrabble for Seniors
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:00 PM - Paper Plate Flying Dragon: Make and Take
2:00 PM - Personal Digital Archiving
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
3:00 PM - Halloween Lantern Make and Take
3:00 PM - Off the Hook Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Dare To Design
4:30 PM - Boo-tacular Slime Story/Craft
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
7:00 PM - 41st Annual Author Illustrator Program
8:00 AM - 41st Annual Author Illustrator Program
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Fire Prevention Week Make & Take
10:00 AM - Job Club for Jobseekers in Professional Careers
10:00 AM - Main Library- EBRPL’s Annual Author Illustrator Program
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Paper Plate Flying Dragon: Make and Take
10:00 AM - 3D Printer Badging Class
10:00 AM - Celebrate Diwali
10:00 AM - Fall Chess
10:00 AM - Fire Prevention Week Make & Take
10:00 AM - Introduction to Internet
10:00 AM - Saturday Morning Board Games
10:00 AM - Scan Day
10:30 AM - JOIN THE ARTSY SMARTSY BOOK CLUB!
10:30 AM - Like It Or Not Book Club
10:30 AM - Resume-Writing Seminar
12:00 PM - Piecemakers Youth Chess Club
2:00 PM - Cultural Gumbo with Author Marian Olivia Heath Griffin
2:30 PM - Anime Matinee
2:30 PM - Open Lab
2:30 PM - Things That Go STEAM Building
3:30 PM - Movie Day! Ages 7-11
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation Class
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
All Day - Ghostly Spiral Make and Take Craft
9:00 AM - Tables : an Intermediate Word 2016 Class
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
11:00 AM - EBRPL Small Business Services Present: Gale Small Business Builder Training
11:00 AM - Introduction to Computers
1:00 PM - Alzheimers Caregivers Support Group
3:00 PM - Speed Art Challenge
3:30 PM - After School Anime
4:00 PM - Happy Halloween Story and Craft
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Adult Crafts 2Go
6:30 PM - Yoga at Bluebonnet
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
7:00 PM - Maps and Land Records
All Day - Ghostly Spiral Make and Take Craft
9:30 AM - Introduction to Email
10:00 AM - Introduction to Gmail
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Card Club
2:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:00 PM - Halloween Lantern Make and Take
4:30 PM - 8-Bit Art
4:30 PM - Fall is Best of All
6:00 PM - CYbersecurity Paid Apprenticeship - Information Session
6:00 PM - Zachary Library Teen Council Meeting
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - FYA: Strange the Dreamer
7:00 PM - Family (PJ) Storytime
7:00 PM - Introduction to Excel 2016
7:00 PM - RENEW Book Club
All Day - Ghostly Spiral Make and Take Craft
9:00 AM - Computers without Fear
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Bingo for Adults
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Intro to Library Catalog and Databases
11:30 AM - Pre-schol Storytime Ages 3-5
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
3:30 PM - DIY TV Antenna
4:00 PM - Computer Tutoring
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - 20 Somethings: Batty Paper Bats
7:00 PM - Adult Creative Writing
7:00 PM - Fragile Grounds: Louisiana's Endangered Cemeteries
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
All Day - Ghostly Spiral Make and Take Craft
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:30 AM - Lapsits Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
3:00 PM - Halloween Lantern Make and Take
3:00 PM - Slime Time!
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Hieroglyphics Storycraft
4:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:30 PM - High Five Book Club
4:30 PM - My Art is Beautiful Story/craft; Ages 3-11
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:35 PM - QUIRKY Ladies Book Club
All Day - Ghostly Spiral Make and Take Craft
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Job Club for Jobseekers in Professional Careers
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
10:00 AM - Cinema Saturday
10:30 AM - Fingerprint Fun
10:30 AM - Genealogy: Resources for African Americans
10:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
10:30 AM - String Quartet (LSU Students)
11:00 AM - Jump Start Read for the Record
2:00 PM - Read for the Record
2:30 PM - Cinema Saturday
2:30 PM - Mummies and a Movie
2:30 PM - Newsletter : an Intermediate Microsoft Word 2016 Class
3:00 PM - Apothecary Jars
3:00 PM - Epic Graphics Book Club
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon Movie
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
11:00 AM - Books and Brew: Biographies
3:30 PM - Teen Craft Club: Skull Keychain
4:00 PM - Bat Wing Bow Tie or Hair Clip
4:00 PM - Elder Law: Planning for Incapacity
5:00 PM - General Nutrition Class
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Mike Anderson Spooky Stories
7:00 PM - How to Publish Your Novel
9:30 AM - Introduction to PowerPoint 2016
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Lawyers in Libraries
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction to Pinterest
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Halloween Lantern Make and Take
3:30 PM - Halloween Party
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - National Black Cat Day Story Craft
4:30 PM - LEGO Hogwarts Story/Craft
6:00 PM - 20 Something's Pumpkin Painting
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Marshmallow Monsters and a Movie
6:30 PM - The Dulcimer Guy
7:00 PM - Computers without Fear
7:00 PM - Family (PJ) Storytime
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - JumpStart Read for the Record: Story & Book Giveaway
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Songs and Stories with Mike Anderson
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Jumpstart's Read for the record
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Pre-schol Storytime Ages 3-5
2:30 PM - Mike Anderson the Dulcimer Guy
3:00 PM - Teen Anime
4:00 PM - 3D Printer Badging Class
4:00 PM - Introduction to Computers
4:00 PM - Jumpstart Read for the Record: Cardstock Skyscraper Storycraft
4:00 PM - Mini Catapults
4:00 PM - Perfect Pumpkins
6:00 PM - How to Become an ExxonMobil Operator
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Children's Storyteller and Musician, Mike Anderson
6:30 PM - Woodcarving 101
9:30 AM - Ask-A-Lawyer
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
10:30 AM - Lapsits Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
2:30 PM - Mike Anderson the Dulcimer Guy! Ages 3-11
3:00 PM - Halloween Lantern Make and Take
3:30 PM - Maybe Something Beautiful Story and Craft
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Halloween Countdown Storycraft
4:00 PM - Meet a Deputy
4:15 PM - Sweet Adelines - Singing Sensations
4:30 PM - Boo! It's a Ghost
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Science Fiction Book Club
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
6:30 PM - Boo at the Library BINGO NIGHT !
6:30 PM - Mike Anderson
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
10:00 AM - Job Club for Jobseekers in Professional Careers
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinee
7:00 PM - Movies in the Plaza presents: Coco
9:00 AM - Dependable Strengths: Find and Grow the Best within You
9:00 AM - The 18th Annual Attic Treasures & Collectibles Event
9:30 AM - Fall Chess Tournament
10:00 AM - 10th Annual Community History Festival @ Pride-Chaneyville Branch Library: All Aboard The Country Express!
10:00 AM - Jump Start Read-for-the-Record! Saturday, October 27!
10:30 AM - Louisiana Black Bear: Its History and Future
11:00 AM - Play Bingo at the Library!
12:00 PM - Piecemakers Youth Chess Club
1:00 PM - Brown Bag Lunch and Movie
2:00 PM - Speakeasy Writers' Workshop
2:30 PM - Colorful Tigers
2:30 PM - Murder Mystery Party
2:30 PM - Open Lab
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Matinee
Puzzling Power 2018
3:00 PM - Scan Day
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Jones Creek Pacers Aerobics
3:30 PM - Halloween Centerpiece
4:00 PM - Happy Halloween Story and Craft
4:00 PM - Monster Puppets Story Craft
4:00 PM - Monsters Galore
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club
10:00 AM - Lapsit
10:00 AM - Pumpkin Storycraft
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Halloween Movie
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:30 PM - Bookworms Booook Club
4:30 PM - Fairwood Awesome Bookworms
4:30 PM - Spooky Stories
6:30 PM - Anime Night
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Photography Workshop Series
7:00 PM - Family (PJ) Storytime
7:00 PM - Introduction to Excel 2016
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Introduction to Facebook
10:00 AM - Preschool Story time
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - COMBINED AGE STORYTIME!
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Witch's Broom: Story and Craft
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Pre-schol Storytime Ages 3-5
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
3:00 PM - Teen Escape Room
4:00 PM - Afternoon Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Zombie Make Up
6:00 PM - Your Pace or Mine Walking Club