Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Cards for Veterans
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Introduction to PowerPoint 2016
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Introduction to the Catalog and Databases
10:00 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime for 3-5 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime: Ages 3-5 only
3:00 PM - Teen Council
6:00 PM - "Get Your Steps In" Walking Club
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Computers without Fear
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Music by Traci
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Introduction to the Internet
6:00 PM - The Beauty Queen and the Bully (Ages 4 to 8)
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Throwback Thursday Movies
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
3:00 PM - Nintendo Switch for Teens
4:00 PM - Paper Plate Spider Web Storycraft
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
5:00 PM - Knitting and Crochet Classes
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - 42nd Annual Author/ Illustrator Program
7:00 PM - Analyzing Records and Standards of Proof
8:00 AM - 42nd Annual Author/ Illustrator Program
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
8:30 AM - Sensory Sensitivity Time at the Library (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Job Club for Professional Jobseekers
12:00 PM - Escape the Black Hole: Conquer the Applicant Tracking System (ATS)
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinees @the Library
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
10:00 AM - 11th Annual Community History Festival : Looking Back!
10:00 AM - Life-Sized Gaming @ the Community History Festival!
10:00 AM - The Lion and the Mouse (Ages 2 to 5)
10:00 AM - Virtual Reality Theater (CHF)
11:00 AM - Be Internet Awesome! (S.T.E.M.)
11:00 AM - Fairy Tale Problem Solving
2:00 PM - Intro to Google Classroom
2:00 PM - Nintendo Switch for Teens
2:30 PM - Cinema Saturday
2:30 PM - Halloween 3D Graveyard Story Craft
2:30 PM - Introduction to Excel 2016
2:30 PM - Teen STEM Marble Run
3:00 PM - Faux-Taxidermy Bugs
3:30 PM - Movie Day! Ages 5-11
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Cards for Veterans
Puzzle Power: Gone Country!
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
6:00 PM - A Walk to Remember
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
11:00 AM - Getting Started with a Computer
2:30 PM - 20 Somethings Movie
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club
3:30 PM - Video Gamimg Day
3:30 PM - Wrap your Wires
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:30 PM - Game Nation!
6:30 PM - Horror Lovers Haunted House Paintings (Ages 9 to 11)
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
10:00 AM - Compassion Rocks!
10:00 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Library Tour For Adults
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime for 3-5 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Introduction to the Internet
11:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime: Ages 3-5 only
12:00 PM - Mystery Lovers Book Club
1:00 PM - Cards and Coffee
4:00 PM - Glitter Slime Monsters Storycraft
4:30 PM - Lanterns Light the Autumn Sky
6:00 PM - "Get Your Steps In" Walking Club
6:00 PM - Writers Rendezvous
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - Spooky Jars & Jello
7:00 PM - Genealogy: Understanding the US Census Records
7:00 PM - Jones Creek Regional Library Historical Society Book Club
7:00 PM - Twisted Tales Book Club
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Computers without Fear
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
3:00 PM - It’s Leif Eriksson Day! (Story/Craft)
3:30 PM - After School Movie: Hocus Pocus
4:00 PM - Bingo
4:00 PM - Spiderman: Homecoming
4:30 PM - Fairwood Awesome Bookworms
6:00 PM - How to Write and Administer Grants for a Nonprofit
6:00 PM - Poetry Performance Nights
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
10:00 AM - Intro to Excel
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - The Spanish Class presents Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Halloween Magnets Story/Craft
6:00 PM - How to Get a Paid Apprenticeship in IT
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:35 PM - Q.U.I.R.K.Y. Ladies Book Club
7:00 PM - Introduction to Facebook
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Fall Break Movies - Dumbo
10:00 AM - Job Club for Professional Jobseekers
12:00 PM - Fall Wreathes
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinees @the Library
2:30 PM - Fall Break Movies - Dumbo
3:00 PM - Teen STEAM Remote Control Machines
4:00 PM - Tic Tac Toe
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
10:00 AM - Fall Chess
10:00 AM - Resume-Writing Seminar
10:30 AM - Computers Without Fear
11:00 AM - Be Internet Awesome! (S.T.E.M.)
11:00 AM - STEM Building: Goldilocks
2:00 PM - Innovation Space - Audio Equipment Badging Class
2:30 PM - Anime Matinee
2:30 PM - Open Lab
3:00 PM - Exhibit Reception for Photographer Bryan S. Berteaux
3:00 PM - October Sky Bookmark
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzle Power: Gone Country!
Cards for Veterans
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
3:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation Class
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Fall Break Fun
10:00 AM - Fall Break Movies - Hotel Transylvania
1:00 PM - Introduction to the Internet
2:30 PM - Fall Break Movies- Hotel Transylvania
3:00 PM - Teen Tech Time Keva Planks
3:30 PM - Teen Film Club: Goosebumps 2
3:30 PM - Video Gamimg Day
4:00 PM - Innovation Space - Audio Equipment Badging Class
4:00 PM - LEGO® Juniors
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:30 PM - Game Nation!
5:15 PM - Reading is a Real Hoot! Story/craft; Ages 5-7
6:15 PM - Baton Rouge Film Club: The Apartment
6:30 PM - Adult Crafts 2Go: Fall Recycling Projects
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Introduction to Email
10:00 AM - Crochet Compassion with Plastic Bags
10:00 AM - Google Drive
10:00 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime for 3-5 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime: Ages 3-5 only
2:00 PM - Zombie Felties
2:30 PM - Colorific Kaleidoscope (Ages 7 to 11)
3:00 PM - DIY HD TV Antenna
4:00 PM - BreakoutEDU: Zombie Escape
4:30 PM - Going Batty Story/Craft
6:00 PM - "Get Your Steps In" Walking Club
6:00 PM - Teen Council
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
6:30 PM - The Zen of Adult Coloring
6:30 PM - Wave of Light Memorial Service for Pregnancy and Infant Loss Remembrance Day
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Introduction to Excel 2016
7:00 PM - RENEW Book Club
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Fall Squirrel Story/Craft
10:30 AM - Introduction to Ancestry Library Edition.com
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
11:30 AM - Bingo for Adults
3:00 PM - Magic Marshmallow Molecules
4:00 PM - Open Lab
4:30 PM - Nightmare Before Christmas Ornament
5:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Tables, Images, & Graphics
6:00 PM - Poetry Performance Nights
7:00 PM - Baton Rouge Archeaology
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word 2016
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Tunnel Adventure (Ages 2 to 4)
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause Book Club
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Vampire Ballerinas Storycraft
4:30 PM - High Five Book Club
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Jeopardy @the Library
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Job Club for Professional Jobseekers
1:00 PM - ACT Practice Test
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinees @the Library
3:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Movie
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
10:00 AM - Baton Rouge Mini Maker Faire
10:00 AM - FAFSA Completion Workshop
10:00 AM - Mini Maker Faire
10:30 AM - Join the Artsy Smartsy Book Club
10:30 AM - Like it Or Not Book Club
10:30 AM - Monster Vision Glasses
11:00 AM - Be Internet Awesome! (S.T.E.M.)
2:00 PM - Innovation Space - 3D Printer Badging Class
2:30 PM - Create with Collage
3:00 PM - Epic Graphic Novel Book Club
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzle Power: Gone Country!
Cards for Veterans
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
3:00 PM - Historic Magnolia Cemetery
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Make & Take Scarecrow
11:00 AM - E-mail Basics
1:00 PM - Alzheimer’s Caregivers Support Meeting
1:00 PM - Books and Brew: The Zookeepers Wife
1:00 PM - Computer Tutoring
3:30 PM - Video Gamimg Day
4:00 PM - B.F.F. Ghost Puppet (Story/Craft)
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:30 PM - Game Nation!
5:30 PM - Career Center Presents: Professionalism
6:30 PM - Zombie Felties
7:00 PM - Fiction Writers Workshop
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - How to Use Google Drive
10:00 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Library Tour For Adults
10:00 AM - Make & Take Scarecrow
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime for 3-5 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Mobile Device Open Lab
11:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime: Ages 3-5 only
1:00 PM - Cards and Coffee
4:00 PM - Dia de Los Muertos Storycraft
4:00 PM - Halloween Joke Tellers Storycraft
4:00 PM - Spooktacular Slime
4:30 PM - 13 Nights of Halloween Story/Craft
6:00 PM - "Get Your Steps In" Walking Club
6:00 PM - Apothecary Jars
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Twisted Tales Book Club
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
9:30 AM - Tables : an Intermediate Word 2016 Class
10:00 AM - Make & Take Scarecrow
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Adult Coloring
11:00 AM - Preschool
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
3:30 PM - Nintendo Switch Game Day
4:00 PM - Beetlejuice
4:00 PM - Introduction to Facebook
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Lawyers in Libraries 2019 - Estate Planning and Social Security Disability
5:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Advanced Topics
5:30 PM - 20 Something Movie
6:00 PM - Hand-Quilting
6:30 PM - Grown-Up Gaming League
6:30 PM - Mental Health 911 - Resources and Education on Behavioral Health
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
10:00 AM - Make & Take Scarecrow
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - The Spanish Class presents Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Bluebonnet Knitting Nook
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:30 PM - Bluebonnet Crochet Corner
3:00 PM - Zombie Felties
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club
5:30 PM - Financial Education for Students
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Roaring '20s Bingo @the Library
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Job Club for Professional Jobseekers
10:00 AM - Make & Take Scarecrow
1:00 PM - TGIF Movie Matinees @the Library
3:00 PM - Silent Book Club
7:00 PM - Hocus Pocus: an interactive movie
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:00 AM - Dependable Strengths: Find and Grow the Best within You
9:00 AM - Recycled Reads - Gift Book Sale
9:30 AM - Ask a Lawyer
10:00 AM - Fall Chess
10:00 AM - Make & Take Scarecrow
10:00 AM - The Cornerstone Harmonizers and Friends
10:00 AM - Trick or Treat Bag Make and Take
11:00 AM - Be Internet Awesome! (S.T.E.M.)
11:00 AM - Play Bingo at the Library!
1:00 PM - Genealogy: Judy Riffel, Spanish Land Grants
2:00 PM - Innovation Space - Video Equipment Badging Class
2:30 PM - Arts & Humanities Paper Tree Painting
2:30 PM - Monster Vision Glasses (Ages 3 to 8)
2:30 PM - Open Lab
2:30 PM - Paper Engineer
3:00 PM - Escape Room: The Witches of Breakout
3:00 PM - True Crime Book Club
9:30 PM - Replay of Library Board Meeting on Metro Cable Channel 21
Puzzle Power: Gone Country!
Cards for Veterans
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
3:00 PM - Sunday Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Genealogy: Introduction to Software and Organization
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
1:00 PM - Introduction to Email
3:30 PM - Video Gamimg Day
4:30 PM - Carver Fright Nights
4:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:30 PM - Shark Story/Craft
6:30 PM - 'Fraid Knot Crochet Club
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
10:00 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime for 3-5 year olds
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool storytime: Ages 3-5 only
4:00 PM - Microsoft Publisher: Enhancing Your Docs
4:00 PM - Monster Mash Storycraft
4:30 PM - Halloween Game-a-thon
5:30 PM - Teen Movie Night
6:00 PM - "Get Your Steps In" Walking Club
6:30 PM - Anime Night
6:30 PM - Dabble in Scrabble
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Streaming Free Video and Audio from EBRPL
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
9:30 AM - Fitness in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Ghost Story/Craft
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Preschool
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:30 PM - Splatoon Game Day
3:00 PM - Teen Anime
4:00 PM - Halloween Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Peanuts Halloween Bracelet Storycraft
4:30 PM - Bookworms BOOOOK Club Plays Minecraft
4:30 PM - Halloween Story/Craft
4:30 PM - Time to Trick or Treat!
5:00 PM - Military Veterans Benefits Talk
5:30 PM - Monster Mask Story/craft; Ages 5-11
6:30 PM - Grown-Up Gaming League: Spooky Game Night
8:00 AM - Fall Leaves String Art (Ages 1 to 11)
10:00 AM - Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Parachute Play (Ages 2 to 4)
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Central Book Club
1:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
2:30 PM - Boooo For Booooks!
3:00 PM - VIP Murder Mystery
3:00 PM - Zombify Me
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Science Fiction Book Club